HAYAT GROUP İNŞAAT TAAHHÜT GAYRİMENKUL TURİZM VE DIŞ TİC. LTD. ŞTİ., Affiliates and Business Partners (“Hayat Group”), personal data (name, surname, gender, age, date of birth, sector of employment, monthly income, mobile phone number, contact address, e-mail address) , invoice, location / location information, expenditure preference and habits, education status, etc.). Hayat Group, Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”) Art. In order to fulfill the lighting obligation arising from the 10th, it brings the following explanations to the attention of our customers and third parties who use our website and / or mobile applications.

With regard to the use of personal data of our customers, the principles of protection of personal data have been determined with the KVKK. In addition, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce includes provisions on the protection of personal data. In some cases, criminal sanctions have been stipulated for the protection of personal data through the provisions of the Turkish Penal Code No.5237.

The data provided by our customers who make transactions on the www.hayatgrp.com.tr website or mobile applications are processed by Hayat Group in accordance with the consent of our customers and the provisions of the legislation. The www.hayatgrp.com.tr website belonging to Hayat Group is a site that uses cookies. Cookies; It is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers that allows the device to be detected by storing it in the internet browser or hard disk of the device being used. www.hayatgrp.com.tr will collect, process, share with third parties and securely store your browsing information, provided that it is not used for the purposes and scope specified in this Statement on the Protection of Personal Data, in order to provide better service to its visitors and within the framework of its legal obligation. www.hayatgrp.com.tr cookies; It stores log files, blank gif files, and / or information collected through third-party sources to create a summary of your preferences. www.hayatgrp.com.tr in order to make special promotion for you, to offer marketing offers, to improve the content of the website or mobile application for you and / or to determine your preferences; It can monitor your browsing information on the site and / or your usage history on the site. www.hayatgrp.com.tr can match the information collected from you through the site at different times or with different methods such as information collected online and offline, and use this information together with information obtained from other sources such as third parties.

Website Cookies

www.hayatgrp.com.tr cookies; It uses it to remember your preferences and to personalize your website / mobile application usage. This usage includes cookies that record your password and keep your website / mobile application session open continuously, thus saving you from the trouble of entering a password more than once on each visit, and cookies that remember and recognize you on your next visit to the website / mobile application. www.hayatgrp.com.tr uses it to determine how you use the website / mobile application, such as where you connect to the website, what content you view on the website / mobile application, and the duration of your visit. Cookies on the www.hayatgrp.com.tr website are used for advertising / promotional purposes in order to offer more appropriate content and advertisements to your interests and to you. In this way, when you use the website, mobile application, it offers you more suitable content, personalized campaigns and products, and does not offer content or opportunities that you previously stated that you did not want.

Purposes of Use of Personal Data

Save the address and other necessary information for communication,
to arrange all records and documents that will be the basis for processing in electronic (internet / mobile etc.) or paper environment,
To be able to provide information to public officials on public security issues upon request and in accordance with the legislation, in order to provide better service to our customers, to inform our customers about the projects that our customers may be interested in, “taking into account the interests of our customers”, increase customer satisfaction, to be able to evaluate customer complaints and suggestions regarding our services, to be able to fulfill our legal obligations and to use our rights arising from the current legislation,
Personal data shared with Hayat Group is under the supervision and control of Hayat Group. Hayat Group has undertaken the responsibility of protecting the confidentiality and integrity of the information in accordance with the provisions of the relevant legislation in effect as a data controller.

The sharing of personal data of our customers with third parties takes place within the framework of the customers’ consent and as a rule, personal data are not transferred to third parties without the consent of our customers.

Rights Arising from the Law on Protection of Personal Data

In accordance with KVKK, your personal data; To learn whether it has been processed, to request information if it has been processed, to learn the purpose of processing and whether it has been used according to its purpose, to know the third persons to whom it was transferred at home / abroad, to request correction if it has been processed incompletely / incorrectly, to request its deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK , to request the notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above, to object to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems, to demand the compensation of the damage if you suffer damage due to the processing in violation of KVKK. We would like to remind you that you have the rights.